Angular Dimensions in Draft modules

Post here for help on using FreeCAD's graphical user interface (GUI).
Forum rules
and Helpful information
IMPORTANT: Please click here and read this first, before asking for help

Also, be nice to others! Read the FreeCAD code of conduct!
User avatar
yorik
Site Admin
Posts: 11514
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2009 9:16 pm
Location: São Paulo, Brazil
Contact:

Re: Angular Dimensions in Draft modules

Postby yorik » Fri Aug 22, 2014 2:39 pm

Hmm thanks Mario! But all that encode/decode stuff is needed for coin3... But I think everybody is progressively switching to coin4, so we might also disable it completely...
mario52
Posts: 2649
Joined: Wed May 16, 2012 2:13 pm

Re: Angular Dimensions in Draft modules

Postby mario52 » Fri Aug 22, 2014 7:09 pm

hi
yes if PySide is silent ...
mario
Maybe you need a special feature, go into Macros_recipes and Code_snippets, Dialog creation. My macros on Gist.github.
mario52
Posts: 2649
Joined: Wed May 16, 2012 2:13 pm

Re: Angular Dimensions in Draft modules

Postby mario52 » Sat Aug 23, 2014 9:52 am

hi
I just tried the site code and it gives me the following error and I do not have any screen in FreeCAD
je viens d'essayer le code du site et il me donne l'erreur suivante et je n'ai plus d'écran dans FreeCAD

Error: Initializing one or more of the Draft modules failed, Draft will not work as expected.
local variable 'translate' referenced before assignment

mario
Maybe you need a special feature, go into Macros_recipes and Code_snippets, Dialog creation. My macros on Gist.github.
cron