mark to recompute in the right mouse button

Have some feature requests, feedback, cool stuff to share, or want to know where FreeCAD is going? This is the place.
Forum rules
Be nice to others! Read the FreeCAD code of conduct!
damian
Posts: 583
Joined: Sun May 31, 2015 6:16 pm

mark to recompute in the right mouse button

Postby damian » Wed Nov 21, 2018 5:52 pm

I require the "mark to recompute" command in the right button menu. Even a new command to recompute in one step an object.
With the new recompute behaviour, which is much better for me, is important to recompute objects easier. I think so. Thank you to everyone.
mark to recompute.png
mark to recompute.png (276.78 KiB) Viewed 361 times
User avatar
DeepSOIC
Posts: 7056
Joined: Fri Aug 29, 2014 12:45 am
Location: Saint-Petersburg, Russia

Re: mark to recompute in the right mouse button

Postby DeepSOIC » Wed Nov 21, 2018 9:02 pm

In Lattice2 workbench, there is a "Touch" button, and "Recompute feature" button. You can add them to a global toolbar.
damian
Posts: 583
Joined: Sun May 31, 2015 6:16 pm

Re: mark to recompute in the right mouse button

Postby damian » Wed Nov 21, 2018 9:11 pm

I didn't remember it. I've added it to the part-magic global toolbar. Thank you
mark to recompute part.png
mark to recompute part.png (361.89 KiB) Viewed 335 times
User avatar
DeepSOIC
Posts: 7056
Joined: Fri Aug 29, 2014 12:45 am
Location: Saint-Petersburg, Russia

Re: mark to recompute in the right mouse button

Postby DeepSOIC » Wed Nov 21, 2018 9:53 pm

damian wrote:
Wed Nov 21, 2018 9:11 pm
I've added it to the part-magic global toolbar.
Looks like you've dug out an easter-egg combo-button! Even I forgot one exists :lol: