Render workbench

Info about new community or project announcements, implemented features, classes, modules or APIs. Might get technical!
PLEASE DO NOT POST HELP REQUESTS OR OTHER DISCUSSIONS HERE!
triplus
Posts: 9475
Joined: Mon Dec 12, 2011 4:45 pm

Re: Render workbench

Postby triplus » Thu Feb 08, 2018 6:16 pm

Maybe some day FreeCAD will have a viewport like Eevee in Blender. And therefore taking a screenshot would usually do. ;)
DreiD21
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Jul 21, 2021 3:08 am

Re: Render workbench

Postby DreiD21 » Wed Jul 21, 2021 6:00 am

Did this thing ever get to work?

Every time I click "Render", Visual Studio opens and no rendering actually occur. I'm using FreeCAD 0.19 oon Windosw 10.
User avatar
Kunda1
Posts: 10638
Joined: Thu Jan 05, 2017 9:03 pm

Re: Render workbench

Postby Kunda1 » Wed Jul 21, 2021 6:12 am

this thread is not active. Just open a ticket on https://github.com/FreeCAD/FreeCAD-render/issues
Make sure to always paste your full About info when asking for assistance or reporting bugs. Good luck
Alone you go faster. Together we go farther
Please mark thread [Solved]
Want to contribute back to FC? Checkout:
#lowhangingfruit | Use the Source, Luke. | How to Help FreeCAD | How to report FC bugs and features